Wacker Neuson G5.7AE Parts Manual

Brand
Wacker Neuson
Category
power generators
Model
G5.7AE
Type
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
G 5.7AE
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0009017 - 110
3
Engine Compartment
Motorkasten
Caja de Motor
Boîte de Moteur
8
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
10
Control Panel with Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker
Schalttafel mit ErdschluB-Unterbrecher
Tablero de Mando con Interruptor de Dispersión de Masa
Tableau de Commande avec Interrupteur de Mise à la Terre
12
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
16
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
20
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
22
Grounding Rod Kit
Satz-Erdungsstange
Juego de varilla a tierra
Jeu de tringle de mise à la terre
24
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
27
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
28
Piston/Crankshaft
Kolben/Kurbelwelle
Pistón/Cigueñal
Piston/Vilebrequin
30
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
32
Crankcase Cover/Governor
Kurbelgehäusedeckel/Regler
Tapa del Cárter/Regulador
Couvercle de Carter/Régulateur
34
Flywheel/Blower Housing
Schwungrad/Lüftergehäuse
Volante/Cubierta
Volant/Bouclier
38
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
40
G 5.7AE
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0009017 - 110
5
Air Cleaner/Muffler
Luftfilter/Auspufftopf
Filtro del Aire/Silenciador
Filtre à Air/Pot d'Echappement
42
Carburetor/Governor
Vergaser/Regler
Carburador/Regulador
Carburateur/Régulateur
44
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
G 5.7AE
Indice
Table des matières
6
0009017 - 110
G 5.7AE
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0009017 - 110
7
Frame
Rahmen
G 5.7AE
Chasis
Châssis
10
0009017 - 110
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0088154 1
Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de combustible
Réservoir de carburant
2 0088165 1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
3 0088166 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
4 0119500 1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschluß
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
5 0053577 1
Tank valve bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
6 0088179 1
Hydraulic elbow fitting
Hydraulikrohrkrümmer
Codo hidráulico
Coude hydraulique
7 0114088 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
3/16 x 28,25in
8 0028949 4
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
8 0089386 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
9 0087297 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
10 0014663 3
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
11 0010373 9
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
12 0088190 8
Clip nut
Klemmutter
Sujetador
Agrafe
M6
13 0010368 3
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
14 0114555 1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
15 0088806 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
16 0088399 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
17 0115045 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
18 0011474 4
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M5 x 25
6Nm/4ft.lbs
19 0010369 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M5
20 0116809 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
21 0114199 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
0,50in ID
22 0114201 2
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
3/16in
G 5.7AE
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
0009017 - 110
11
Control Panel with Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker
Schalttafel mit ErdschluB-Unterbrecher
G 5.7AE
Tablero de Mando con Interruptor de Dispersión de Masa
Tableau de Commande avec Interrupteur de Mise à la Terre
12
0009017 - 110
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
34 0088514 2
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
35 0083679 2
Terminal
Terminal
Terminal
Terminal
14-10AWG x
1/4in
36 0110405 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
37 0010370 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M4 DIN 985
38 0110405 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
39 0010370 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M4 DIN 985
40 0110405 8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
41 0010370 8
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M4 DIN 985
G 5.7AE
Control Panel with Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker
Schalttafel mit ErdschluB-Unterbrecher
Tablero de Mando con Interruptor de Dispersión de Masa
Tableau de Commande avec Interrupteur de Mise à la Terre
0009017 - 110
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087825 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
2 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
3 0115534 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
115
4 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
5 0087050 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
5/16-24 x 8-7/8in
6 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
7 0089664 4
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 34
8 0025554 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1in
32Nm/23ft.lbs
9 0087333 1
Lifting bracket
Hebebügel
Ménsula alzadora
Support de relèvement
10 0118988 1
Stator Kit
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
11 0087053 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25
12 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
13 0116378 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
14 0087054 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16-24
18Nm/13ft.lbs
15 0087838 2
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
16 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
17 0111409 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 20
17 0111410 1
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M6
18 0111408 1
Module (RFI)
Modul (RFI)
Módulo (RFI)
Module (RFI)
19 0028304 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
16-14 x 4,4
20 0111880 1
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
20 0088514 6
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
21 0088168 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
22 0011439 4
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
23 0010365 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10
G 5.7AE
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0009017 - 110
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
24 0030066 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
25 0111407 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
26 0112206 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
27 0025648 2
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
5/16in
28 0052203 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
5/16-24 x 7/8in
18Nm/13ft.lbs
29 0114199 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
0,50in ID
30 0114088 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
3/16 x 28,25in
31 0112161 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
G 5.7AE
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0009017 - 110
19
Labels
Aufkleber
G 5.7AE
Calcomanias
Autocollants
20
0009017 - 110
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
G 5.7AE
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
28
0009017 - 110
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0116735 1
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
2 0074672 1
Woodruff key
Woodruffkeil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
25 x 18
3 0075813 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0089280 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
5 0089276 1
Starter pulley
Starterscheibe
Polea
Poulie de démarrage
6 0116736 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
16M
6 0081613 0
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
7 0074689 1
Clip
Klemme
Sujetador
Agrafe
8 0086764 1
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
9 0125836 1
Stop button switch
Haltknopf
Botón de parada
Bouton d'arrêt
10 0089292 1
Flywheel housing
Schwungradgehäuse
Caja-volante
Carter-volant
11 0053990 6
Flange bolt
Flanschbolzen
Perno de reborde
Boulon à bride
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
12 0082837 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
13 0070974 1
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
14 0081611 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
15 0070966 2
Flange bolt
Flanschbolzen
Perno de reborde
Boulon à bride
M6 x 28
10Nm/7ft.lbs
16 0082846 1
Coiled stop switch wire
Abschaltkabel
Cable del interruptor
Câble de l'interrupteur
17 0081672 1
Ignition coil
Zündspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
G 5.7AE
Flywheel/Blower Housing
Schwungrad/Lüftergehäuse
Volante/Cubierta
Volant/Bouclier
0009017 - 110
39
Air Cleaner/Muffler
Luftfilter/Auspufftopf
G 5.7AE
Filtro del Aire/Silenciador
Filtre à Air/Pot d'Echappement
42
0009017 - 110
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0082833 1
Air cleaner cover
Luftfilterdeckel
Tapa-filtro del aire
Couvercle-filtre à air
2 0071621 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
3 0071621 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
4 0072343 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
5 0075847 1
Air cleaner element
Filtereinsatz
Elemento-filtro
Filtre à air seul
6 0078887 1
Prefilter element
Vorfilterelement
Elemento del prefiltro
Elément du prénettoyeur
7 0082834 1
Air cleaner mount
Filterkonsole
Consola
Console
8 0074744 1
Air cleaner gasket
Luftfilterdichtung
Junta-filtro de aire
Joint-filtre à air
9 0071036 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
10 0071035 1
Sleeve
Hülse
Manguito
Douille
11 0076372 2
Ring
Ring
Anillo
Anneau
12 0082835 1
Air cleaner mount
Filterkonsole
Consola
Console
13 0081227 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
14 0071056 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M6
15 0071070 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 8
16 0089284 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 10
17 0084632 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
18 0084635 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
19 0084631 1
Muffler
Auspuff
Silenciador
Pot d’Echappement
20 0071073 1
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M4 x 6
21 0081640 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
22 0081639 1
Exhaust pipe
Auspuffrohr
Caño de escape
Tuyau d'échappement
23 0110252 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
24 0074738 5
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M8
G 5.7AE
Air Cleaner/Muffler
Luftfilter/Auspufftopf
Filtro del Aire/Silenciador
Filtre à Air/Pot d'Echappement
0009017 - 110
43
Wacker Construction Equipment AG - Preußenstraße 41 - 80809 München - Tel.: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-0 - Fax: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-3 90
Wacker Corporation - P. O. Box 9007 - Menomonee Falls, WI 53052-9007 - Tel.: (262)-255-0500 - Fax: (262)-255-0550
Wacker Asia Pacific Operations - Skyline Tower, Suite 2303, 23/F, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2406 60 32, Fax: +852 2406 60 21
/

in other languages