Wacker Neuson HD64 Parts Manual

Brand
Wacker Neuson
Model
HD64
Type
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
HD 64
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0610114 - 100
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
HD 64
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
0610114 - 100
Direct heater
Direktheizer
Calentador directo
Réchauffeur direct
6
Oil pump cpl.
Ölpumpe kpl.
Bomba de aceite cpl.
Pompe à huile cpl.
10
Oil filter cpl.
Ölfilter kpl.
Filtro de aceite cpl.
Filtre d'huile cpl.
12
Injector Holder cpl.
Düsenhalter kpl.
Portainyector cpl.
Porte-Injecteur cpl.
14
Controller housing cpl.
Steuerungsgehäuse kpl.
Alojamiento de controlador cpl.
Logement de contrôleur cpl.
16
Wiring Schematic
Schaltplan
Diagrama de Cables
Schéma de Câblage
18
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
20
HD 64
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0610114 - 100
5
Direct heater
Direktheizer
HD 64
Calentador directo
Réchauffeur direct
6
0610114 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0211052 1
Handle
Handgriff
Empuñadura
Poignée
2 0211208 1
Frame
Abstellbügel
Chasis
Chassis
4 0210695 4
Locking plug
Verschlußstopfen
Tapón de cierre
Bouchon de fermeture
5 0211057 1
Axle
Achse
Eje
Axe
6 0210692 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
Ø200-20
8 0211055 1
Tank
Tank
Tanque
Réservoir
9 0211151 1
Screw Plug
Verschlußschraube
Tapón Roscado
Vis de Fermeture
M24
10 0211153 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
11 0210704 1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschlußdeckel
Tapa del tanque de combustible
Chapeau de réservoir à essence
12 0211217 1
Screen grid
Schutzgitter
Rejilla de protección
Grille de protection
13 0211235 1
Fan blade
Ventilatorblatt
Aspa del ventilador
Pale de ventilateur
14 0211185 1
Threaded pin
Gewindestift
Varilla roscada
Goupille fileté
M8 x 8
15 0210881 1
Flange
Flansch
Brida
Bride
17 0210861 1
Combustion chamber
Brennkammer
Cámara de combustión
Chambre de combustion
19 0210882 1
Housing sealing ring
Gehäuseabschlußring
Anillo de lacre de la cubierta
Bague d'étoupage de logement
20 0211060 1
Console
Konsole
Consola
Console
21 0210886 1
Lower body
Gehäuse Unterteil
Baje el cuerpo
Abaissez le corps
22 0210890 1
Upper body
Gehäuse Oberteil
Cuerpo superior
Corps supérieur
25 0210696 1
Cable passage
Durchführungstülle
Boquilla de paso
Douille de passage
Ø 35
41 0211051 4
Lifting eye
Hebeöse
Ojete de suspensión
Oeillet de suspension
53 0211257 1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
3/8 in
58 0210831 1
Thermostat
Thermostat
Termóstato
Thermostat
59 0210832 1
Thermostat
Sicherheitsthermostat
Termóstato
Thermostat
63 0211267 1
Oil Pump
Ölpumpe
Bomba de Aceite
Pompe à Huile
71 0210772 1
Motor
Elektromotor
Motor eléctrico
Moteur électrique
HD 64
Direct heater
Direktheizer
Calentador directo
Réchauffeur direct
0610114 - 100
7
Direct heater
Direktheizer
HD 64
Calentador directo
Réchauffeur direct
8
0610114 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
72 0210800 1
Capacitor
Kondensator
Condensador
Condensateur
76 0211132 1
Injector Holder
Düsenhalter
Portainyector
Porte-Injecteur
79 0210863 1
Burner air shutter
Brennluftklappe
Obturador del aire de la hornilla
Obturateur d'air de brûleur
84 0211259 1
Filter
Sieb
Filtro
Filtre
87 0211202 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M6
88 0210822 1
Screw connection
PG-Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
89 0211205 2
Spring pin
Federstecker
Enchufe de resorte
Fiche
90 0211064 1
Controller housing cpl.
Steuerungsgehäuse kpl.
Alojamiento de controlador cpl.
Logement de contrôleur cpl.
98 0211175 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
99 0211181 26
Oval head screw
Linsenkopfschraube
Tornillo gota de sebo
Vis noyée lentiforme
8x3/8in
104 0211190 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
5
105 0211184 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
10 x 5/8 in
106 0211527 8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 16
107 0211182 6
Screw
Schaftschraube
Pitón roscado
Vis
14x1/2in
108 0211551 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
109 0211528 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 20
111 0211186 10
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M6
115 0211201 4
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M5
116 0211167 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 16
117 0211533 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 55
123 0211554 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 8
HD 64
Direct heater
Direktheizer
Calentador directo
Réchauffeur direct
0610114 - 100
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
43 0211158 1
Fuel hose
Schlauch
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau à essence
45 0210859 1
Suction pipe
Saugleitung
Conducto de aspiración
Conduite daspiration
47 0211123 1
Screw connection
Verschraubung
Atornilladura
Raccord vis
48 0211124 1
Angular connection 90°
Winkelanschluss 90°
Conexión en ángulo 90°
Raccord coudé 90°
1/8in
49 0211152 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
3/8 in x 5
50 0211063 1
Filter support
Filterhalterung
Ayuda del filtro
Appui de filtre
51 0211150 1
Screw connection
Verschraubung
Atornilladura
Raccord vis
3/8 in
52 0211125 1
Angular connection 90°
Winkelanschluss 90°
Conexión en ángulo 90°
Raccord coudé 90°
3/8 in
53 0211257 1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
3/8 in
54 0211260 1
Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas
Jeu de Joints
56 0211256 1
Filter Element
Filterelement
Elemento del Filtro
Élément du Filtre
57 0211258 1
Filter housing
Filtergehäuse
Carcasa de filtro
Carter de filtre
HD 64
Oil filter cpl.
Ölfilter kpl.
Filtro de aceite cpl.
Filtre d'huile cpl.
0610114 - 100
13
Injector Holder cpl.
Düsenhalter kpl.
HD 64
Portainyector cpl.
Porte-Injecteur cpl.
14
0610114 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
30 0210978 2
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
60 0210753 2
Electrode
Elektrode
Electrodo
Électrode
69 0211145 2
Double taper seal
Doppelkegelring
Sello doble del ahusamiento
Double joint de cône
70 0211144 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
73 0211146 1
Connection
Anschluss
Conexión
Raccordement
1/8 in
74 0211154 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M14
75 0210871 1
Flange
Flansch
Brida
Bride
76 0211132 1
Injector Holder
Düsenhalter
Portainyector
Porte-Injecteur
77 0210867 1
Pressure plate
Stauscheibe
Placa de presión
Plat de pression
78 0211264 1
Jet
Düse
Gicleur
Gicleur
80 0210835 1
Photoresistance
Fotozelle
Photoresistance
Photoresistance
81 0210836 1
Fixing clamp
Buchse
Abrazadera que fija
Bride de réparation
82 0210837 1
Flange
Flansch
Brida
Bride
99 0211181 2
Oval head screw
Linsenkopfschraube
Tornillo gota de sebo
Vis noyée lentiforme
8x3/8in
114 0211713 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 8
118 0211540 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6 x 1/2 in
119 0211193 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
Ø4xØ9x1
HD 64
Injector Holder cpl.
Düsenhalter kpl.
Portainyector cpl.
Porte-Injecteur cpl.
0610114 - 100
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0210858 1
Support
Stütze
Soporte
Support
27 0210828 1
Control panel
Steuerungskonsol
Panel de control
Panneau de commande
28 0210827 1
Control box
Steuerung
Caja de control
Boîte de commande
29 0210788 1
Transformer
Zündtrafo
Transformador
Transformateur
30 0210978 2
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
31 0210792 1
Relay
Relais
Relai
Relais
32 0210803 1
Clip
Klemme
Sujetador
Agrafe
33 0211058 1
Fixing device
Halterung
Soporte
Bague de retenue
34 0210790 1
Pilot lamp
Kontrollampe
Lámpara Testiga
Lampe Témoin
230V
35 0210805 1
Switch coverage
Schalterabdeckung
Cambie la cobertura
Commutez l'assurance
36 0210746 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
37 0210808 1
Thermostat Plug
Thermostatstecker
Enchufe del termóstato
Prise du thermostat
38 0210809 1
Plug
Stecker
Enchufe
Prise
39 0210688 1
Covering
Abdeckung
Cubierta
Couverture
40 0210758 1
Fuse
Sicherung
Fusible
Fusible
6A
42 0210823 1
Power supply cable with plug
Zuleitungskabel mit Stecker
Cable de alimentación con enchufe
Câble damenée avec fiche
100 0211545 8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
8 x 3/8 in
101 0211537 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
4x3/8in
102 0211547 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
4 x 1/2 in
103 0211180 2
Oval head screw
Linsenkopfschraube
Tornillo gota de sebo
Vis noyée lentiforme
8x1/2in
104 0211196 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
5
114 0211543 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
8 x 1 in
HD 64
Controller housing cpl.
Steuerungsgehäuse kpl.
Alojamiento de controlador cpl.
Logement de contrôleur cpl.
0610114 - 100
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0210823 1
Power supply cable with plug
Zuleitungskabel mit Stecker
Cable de alimentación con enchufe
Câble damenée avec fiche
2 0211680 1
Main Wiring Harness
Hauptkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables Principal
Harnais de Fils électirques Principal
HD 64
Wiring Schematic
Schaltplan
Diagrama de Cables
Schéma de Câblage
0610114 - 100
19
Labels
Aufkleber
HD 64
Calcomanias
Autocollants
20
0610114 - 100
Wacker Construction Equipment AG - Preußenstraße 41 - 80809 München - Tel.: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-0 - Fax: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-3 90
Wacker Neuson Corporation - P. O. Box 9007 - Menomonee Falls, WI 53052-9007 - Tel.: (262)-255-0500 - Fax: (262)-255-0550
Wacker Asia Pacific Operations - Skyline Tower, Suite 2303, 23/F, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2406 60 32, Fax: +852 2406 60 21
/

in other languages