Wacker Neuson GPS9700 Parts Manual

Brand
Wacker Neuson
Category
power generators
Model
GPS9700
Type
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
GPS 9700
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0620973 - 100
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
GPS 9700
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
0620973 - 100
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
8
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
12
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
18
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
22
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
26
Engine-Briggs
Briggs-Motor
Motor Briggs
Moteur Briggs
29
Cylinder/Crankcase Cover
Zylinder/Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Cilindro/Tapa del Cárter
Cylindre/Couvercle de Carter
30
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
32
Manifold
Verteiler
Distribuidor
Tubulure
36
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
38
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
40
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
42
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
44
Dipstick/Oil Pump
Peilstab/Ölpumpe
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Aceite de Bomba
Réglette-jauge/Huile de Pompe
48
GPS 9700
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0620973 - 100
5
Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre à Air
50
Muffler
Auspufftopf
Silenciador
Pot d'échappement
54
Blower Housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
56
Flywheel/Starter
Schwungrad/Starter
Volante/Arrancador
Volant/Démarreur
58
Starter Motor
Anlasser
Motor de Arranque
Démarreur
60
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
62
Accessories
Sonderzubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
67
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
68
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GPS 9700
Indice
Table des matières
6
0620973 - 100
GPS 9700
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0620973 - 100
7
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
GPS 9700
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
8
0620973 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110274 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
2
5200000762
1
Engine-Briggs
Briggs-Motor
Motor Briggs
Moteur Briggs
9 0110281 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
10 0110282 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
11 0110351 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
25Nm/18ft.lbs
12 0088535 4
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
14 0165378 1
Heatshield cpl.
Wärmeschutz kpl.
Protección calorifuga compl.
Protecteur thermique compl.
30 0110996 2
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
32 0110952 2
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
25Nm/18ft.lbs S3
43 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
49 0111444 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 24in
51 0111446 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 3in
60 0110994 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
61 0110995 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
62 0088177 2
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
63 0110295 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
64 0110296 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
25Nm/18ft.lbs
105 0011341 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 40
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 931
S3
106 0079363 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
25Nm/18ft.lbs
107 0028404 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
116 0012362 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 933
S5
118 0012357 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
131 0025679 2
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
3/8-16in
132 0030066 16
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
134 0010368 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6 DIN 985
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0620973 - 100
9
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
GPS 9700
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
10
0620973 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
136 0010880 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6
3Nm/2ft.lbs
DIN 934
137 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6 DIN 315
148 0058381 2
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
6 DIN 6796
149 0010622 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4 DIN 125
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0620973 - 100
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
188
5000194027
3
Terminal cover
Klemmendeckel
Tapa de borne
Cache-bornes
GPS 9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0620973 - 100
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087825 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
2 0089664 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 34
32Nm/24ft.lbs S5
3 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0111735 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
115
5 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
6 0110305 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
5/16-24 x
9-9/16in
11Nm/8ft.lbs
7 0087054 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16in-24
18Nm/13ft.lbs
8 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
9 0025554 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1in
32Nm/24ft.lbs S5
10 0165373 1
Lifting bracket
Hebebügel
Ménsula alzadora
Support de relèvement
11 0030066 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
12 0014663 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
13 0086754 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
14 0178971 1
Stator Kit
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
14 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
14 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
14 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
15 0116377 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 25
16 0087841 1
Diode
Diode
Diodo
Rectificateur
17 0116464 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
18 0088274 1
Choke
Choke
Estrangulador
Étrangleur
19 0116462 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25 DIN 7500
20 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
21 0116464 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0620973 - 100
23
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
22 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
23 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
24 0087839 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
25 0116465 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 20
26 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
27 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
27 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
28 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
29 0116467 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M5
30 0011439 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
31 0010365 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10 DIN 985
32 0111462 1
Resistor
Widerstand
Resistencia
Dispositif de resistance
33 0111445 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0.76 ID x 12in
34 0111443 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 12in
35 0029116 5
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 1 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
36 0010927 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 25 DIN 835
S5
37 0111764 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
38 0112161 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0620973 - 100
25
Labels
Aufkleber
GPS 9700
Calcomanias
Autocollants
26
0620973 - 100
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
GPS 9700
Culata
Culasse
34
0620973 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1254 0160165 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1450
5200002294
4
Valve retainer
Federteller
Seguro de válvula
Porte-soupape
1451 0089720 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
1452 0160163 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
1460 0160164 4
Seal ring
Dichtungsring
Anillo sellador
Rondelle à étancher
GPS 9700
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
0620973 - 100
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
50 0118452 1
Intake manifold
Ansaugkrümmer
Distribuidor de admisión
Collecteur d'admission
51 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
54 0118429 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
122 0118449 1
Carburetor mount spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
365 0118444 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1454 0080912 2
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
GPS 9700
Manifold
Verteiler
Distribuidor
Tubulure
0620973 - 100
37
Muffler
Auspufftopf
GPS 9700
Silenciador
Pot d'échappement
54
0620973 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
23 0209177 1
Flywheel cpl.
Schwungrad kpl.
Volante compl.
Volant compl.
57 0116511 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
58 0116488 1
Rope
Seil
Cuerda
Corde
59 0116513 1
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
60 0116536 1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
65 0208202 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
73 0208201 1
Screen
Sieb
Tamiz
Tamis
74 0208202 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
332 0110095 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
455 0208217 1
Cup
Napf
Taza
Ecuelle
456
5200002309
1
Friction plate
Reibplatte
Placa fricción
Plaque de friction
459
5200002310
1
Ratchet (pawl)
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
515 0110872 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
592 0209185 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
608 0208222 1
Starter complete
Starter kpl.
Arrancador compl.
Démarreur compl.
678 0209187 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
901 0209180 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
934 0039653 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
5/16-18 x 3/4in
18Nm/13ft.lbs
1005 0209189 1
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
1006 0118427 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
1420 0209184 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS 9700
Flywheel/Starter
Schwungrad/Starter
Volante/Arrancador
Volant/Démarreur
0620973 - 100
59
Accessories
Sonderzubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0158988 1
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
501 0158762 1
Shaft
Welle
Eje
Arbre
19 x 830
502 0156373 2
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
503 0158077 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
305 x 69.9
504 2001406 2
Grip handle
Handgriff
Puño
Poignée
505 0086045 2
Cap plug
Stopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
1,0in
506 0077256 2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
1/8 x 1-1/4in
507 0077873 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B21 DIN 125
508 2004777 2
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
19 x 1,2
509 0159003 4
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M8 x 40
510 0010622 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4 DIN 125
511 0010367 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8 DIN 985
512 0074885 2
U-Bolt
U-Bolzen
Perno forma U
Boulon U
1/4-20 x 1-3/4in
513 0010649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
B6 DIN 127
514 0111567 4
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
0,23 x 0,500
GPS 9700
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
0620973 - 100
69
/

in other languages