Wacker Neuson BFS 1350AL Parts Manual

Brand
Wacker Neuson
Model
BFS 1350AL
Type
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
BFS 1350AL
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0008898 - 102
3
Gasoline Powered Floor Saw
Benzinfugenschneider
Cortador de Juntas Gasolina
Coupe Joint Essence
8
Dashboard Casing cpl.
Armaturengehäuse kpl.
Tablero de Instrumentos cpl.
Couvercle cpl.
10
Guide Handle cpl.
Griffbügel kpl.
Manillar de Mando cpl.
Poignée cpl.
12
Watertank cpl.
Wassertank kpl.
Tanque de Agua cpl.
Reservoir à Eaú cpl.
14
Protective Hood cpl.
Schutzhaube kpl.
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot de Protection cpl.
16
Belt Guard above
Riemenschutz oben
Protección de la Polea Abajo
Protection de Courroie Au-dessous
18
Guide Wheel
Peilrad
Rueda de guía
Roue de Guidage
20
Gas Engine cpl.
Benzinmotor kpl.
Motor a Gasolina cpl.
Moteur à Essence cpl.
22
Protective Frame cpl.
Schutzrahmen kpl.
Placca de proteccón cpl.
Cadre protection cpl.
24
Disc Guard cpl.
Scheibenschutz kpl.
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot Protection cpl.
26
Scale cpl.
Skala kpl.
Escala cpl.
Skala cpl.
28
Belt Tightener cpl.
Riemenspanner kpl.
Tensor de Correa cpl.
Tendeur de Courroie cpl.
30
Spindle cpl.
Spindel kpl.
Husillo cpl.
Pivot cpl.
32
Brake
Bremse
Freno
Frein
34
BFS 1350AL
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0008898 - 102
5
Lever cpl.
Hebel kpl.
Palanca cpl.
Levier cpl.
36
Wheel cpl.
Rad kpl.
Rueda cpl.
Roue cpl.
38
Belt guard below
Riemenschutz unten
Protección de la Polea Inferior
Protection de Courroie Au-dessous
40
Oscillating Suspension Unit cpl.
Schwinge kpl.
Unidad Suspensión Oscilante cpl.
Montant Oscillant cpl.
42
Shaft cpl.
Welle kpl.
Árbol cpl.
Arbre cpl.
44
Frame assembly
Rahmen kpl.
Chasis compl.
Châssis compl.
46
Wire Harnes cpl.
Kabelbaum kpl.
Mazo de Cables cpl.
Harnais de Câbles cpl.
48
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
50
Engine
Motor
Motor
Moteur
53
Cylinder Head-Cylinder Housing
Zylinderkopf-Zylindergehäuse
Culata de Cilindro-Carcasa de Cilindro
Culasse-Carter Cylindre
54
Cylinder Head-Cylinder Housing
Zylinderkopf-Zylindergehäuse
Culata de Cilindro-Carcasa de Cilindro
Culasse-Carter Cylindre
56
Crankshaft-Connecting Rod
Kurbelwelle-Pleuel
Cigüeñal-Biela
Vilebrequin-Bielle
60
Rewind Starter-Carburetor
Reversierstarter-Vergaser
Starter Reversible-Carburador
Lanceur-Carburateur
64
Rewind Starter-Carburetor
Reversierstarter-Vergaser
Starter Reversible-Carburador
Lanceur-Carburateur
66
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
BFS 1350AL
Indice
Table des matières
6
0008898 - 102
Air Filter-Fuel Tank-Exhaust
Luftfilter-Tank-Auspuff
Filtro de Aire-Escape-Tanque de Combustible
Filtre à Air-Échappement-Rédervoir de Carburant
70
Magneto Armature-Fan Wheel-Throttle Control
Zündspule-Lüfterrad-Gasbetätigung
Inst. de Encendido-R. del Vent.-P. de Acelerador
Inst. d'Allumage-Roue d‘Aeration-C. de Gaz
74
Accessories
Zubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
79
Distance washer
Distanzscheibe
Distanciador
Disque d'écartement
80
Intake pipe cpl.
Ansaugung kpl.
Tubo de aspiración cpl.
Tubulure d'aspiration cpl.
82
Working hour meter
Betriebsstundenzähler
Carter del motor
Carter de moteur
84
BFS 1350AL
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0008898 - 102
7
Dashboard Casing cpl.
Armaturengehäuse kpl.
BFS 1350AL
Tablero de Instrumentos cpl.
Couvercle cpl.
10
0008898 - 102
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124146 1
Dashboard casing
Armaturengehäuse
Tablero de instrumentos
Couvercle
4 0124195 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
6 0108371 5
Oval head screw
Linsenkopfschraube
Tornillo gota de sebo
Vis noyée lentiforme
6 x 15
7 0010624 5
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 ISO 7090
8 0124192 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
9 0124193 1
Label
Schild
Letrero
Plaque
10 0124194 1
Label
Schild
Letrero
Plaque
11 0124191 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
BFS 1350AL
Dashboard Casing cpl.
Armaturengehäuse kpl.
Tablero de Instrumentos cpl.
Couvercle cpl.
0008898 - 102
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124145 1
Water tank
Wassertank
Tanque de agua
Reservoir à eaú
2 0124149 1
Water tank cover
Wassertankverschluß
Tapa tanque de agua
Bouchon du réservoir à éau
4 0109467 1
Sleeve
Schlauchkupplung
Manguito
Douille
4 0204394 1
Glue Loctite 5331
Kleber Loctite 5331
Pegamento Loctite 5331
Colle Loctite 5331
5 0124893 1
Valve
Absperrventil
Válvula de desconexión
Soupape
7 0202744 1
Hose
Schlauch
Manguera
Tuyau
8 0125415 1
Screw connection
Verschraubung
Atornilladura
Raccord vis
9 0125416 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
10 0206683 1
Cable yarn T30L
Kabelbinder T30L
Fijación de cables T30L
Attache de câble T30L
11 0125646 1
Pipe clamp
Befestigungsschelle
Abrazadera de fijación
Collier de fixation
12 0011477 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M5 x 12 DIN 933
13 0010879 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M5 ISO 4032
14 0010625 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
5 ISO 7089
15 0016837 1
Clamp
Schneckengewindeschelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
BFS 1350AL
Watertank cpl.
Wassertank kpl.
Tanque de Agua cpl.
Reservoir à Eaú cpl.
0008898 - 102
15
Protective Hood cpl.
Schutzhaube kpl.
BFS 1350AL
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot de Protection cpl.
16
0008898 - 102
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124870 1
Protective hood
Schutzhaube
Cubierta de protección
Capot de protection
2 0124380 1
Cover plate
Abdeckblech
Cubierta de chapa
Tôle de recouvrement
3 0125098 3
Countersunk screw
Senkschraube
Tornillo avellanado
Vis noyée
M10 x 90
49Nm/36ft.lbs
ISO 10642
4 0012356 3
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M6 x 10
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
5 0010624 3
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 ISO 7090
BFS 1350AL
Protective Hood cpl.
Schutzhaube kpl.
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot de Protection cpl.
0008898 - 102
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0205493 1
Brace
Strebe geschw.
Apoyo
Ventrière
2 0011431 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 70
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
3 0058570 1
Guide wheel
Führungsrad
Rueda de conducción
Roue de guidage
5 0010883 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M10 ISO 4032
6 0011439 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
7 0017313 3
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M10 ISO 7042
8 0010621 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
10 ISO 7090
BFS 1350AL
Guide Wheel
Peilrad
Rueda de guía
Roue de Guidage
0008898 - 102
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124868 1
Protective frame
Schutzrahmen
Armazón de protección
Cadre protection
2 0011439 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
3 0017313 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M10 ISO 7042
4 0010621 8
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
10 ISO 7090
BFS 1350AL
Protective Frame cpl.
Schutzrahmen kpl.
Placca de proteccón cpl.
Cadre protection cpl.
0008898 - 102
25
Disc Guard cpl.
Scheibenschutz kpl.
BFS 1350AL
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot Protection cpl.
26
0008898 - 102
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0125410 1
Disc guard
Scheibenschutz
Cubierta protectora
Capot protection
2 0125711 1
Cutting disc guard
Scheibenschutzaufnahme
Cubierta de protección
Support du protège-disque
500
3 0124108 1
Rubber strip
Gummistreifen
Tira de goma
Bande en caoutchouc
4 0124143 1
Axle
Achse
Eje
Axe
5 0124874 2
Slide bearing
Gleitlager
Cojinete deslizante
Roulement de glissement
6 0124206 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
7 0124207 1
Screw connection
Verschraubung
Atornilladura
Raccord vis
8 0124213 1
Pipe clamp
Befestigungsschelle
Abrazadera de fijación
Collier de fixation
9 0202741 1
Hose
Schlauch
Manguera
Tuyau
10 0124377 1
Clutch
Kupplung
Embrague
Embrayage
11 0124378 1
Plug
Stecker
Enchufe
Prise
12 0124380 1
Cover plate
Abdeckblech
Cubierta de chapa
Tôle de recouvrement
13 0125098 3
Countersunk screw
Senkschraube
Tornillo avellanado
Vis noyée
M10 x 90
49Nm/36ft.lbs
ISO 10642
14 0021563 2
Countersunk screw
Senkschraube
Tornillo avellanado
Vis noyée
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
ISO 10642
15 0012624 1
Gasket
Dichtring
Anillo de junta
Bague d'étanchéité
A14 x 18 DIN 7603
16 0014663 6
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
17 0010880 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 ISO 4032
18 0021679 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 ISO 7042
19 0010624 6
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 ISO 7090
20 0010763 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
R6,6 DIN 440
BFS 1350AL
Disc Guard cpl.
Scheibenschutz kpl.
Cubierta Protectora cpl.
Capot Protection cpl.
0008898 - 102
27
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0201644 1
Scale
Skala
Escala
Graduation
2 0201645 1
Scale
Skala
Escala
Graduation
3 0012357 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
4 0010624 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 ISO 7090
BFS 1350AL
Scale cpl.
Skala kpl.
Escala cpl.
Skala cpl.
0008898 - 102
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124176 1
Belt tightener
Riemenspanner
Tensor de correa
Tendeur de courroie
2 0204340 1
V-belt pulley with bearing
Riemenscheibe mit Lager
Polea con rodamiento
Poulie avec roulement
4 0011439 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
5 0010883 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M10 ISO 4032
6 0010621 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
10 ISO 7090
BFS 1350AL
Belt Tightener cpl.
Riemenspanner kpl.
Tensor de Correa cpl.
Tendeur de Courroie cpl.
0008898 - 102
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124900 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
2 0124901 1
Lock bolt
Riegel
Pasador
Verrou
3 0124902 1
Thrust piece
Druckstück
Dispositivo de fijacion
Dispositif de fixation
4 0011455 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M8 x 35
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 933
5 0010882 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M8 ISO 4032
6 0010622 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
8 ISO 7090
7 2001037 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
15 x 1 DIN 471
BFS 1350AL
Brake
Bremse
Freno
Frein
0008898 - 102
35
Oscillating Suspension Unit cpl.
Schwinge kpl.
BFS 1350AL
Unidad Suspensión Oscilante cpl.
Montant Oscillant cpl.
42
0008898 - 102
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0124177 1
Oscillating suspension unit
Schwinge
Undidad suspensión oscilante
Montant oscillant
2 0124109 2
Bearing flange
Lagerflansch
Brida de cojinete
Bride de roulement
3 0124197 2
Tire
Rad
Rueda
Roue
4 0124894 2
Slide bearing
Gleitlager
Cojinete deslizante
Roulement de glissement
5 0124402 3
Tension spring
Zugfeder
Resorte de tracción
Ressort de traction
6 2001036 2
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
12 x 1 DIN 471
7 0020280 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
14 x 1 DIN 471
8 0124858 4
Countersunk screw
Senkschraube
Tornillo avellanado
Vis noyée
M8 x 25
25Nm/18ft.lbs
ISO 10642
9 0125119 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
12 DIN 1440
10 0010665 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
14 DIN 1440
BFS 1350AL
Oscillating Suspension Unit cpl.
Schwinge kpl.
Unidad Suspensión Oscilante cpl.
Montant Oscillant cpl.
0008898 - 102
43
Shaft cpl.
Welle kpl.
BFS 1350AL
Árbol cpl.
Arbre cpl.
44
0008898 - 102
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0206661 1
Shaft
Welle
Eje
Arbre
2 0202763 1
V-belt pulley
Riemenscheibe
Polea
Poulie
3 0206654 2
Bearing
Flanschlager
Rodamiento
Roulement
4 0204374 2
Supporting disc
Aufnahmescheibe
Arandela de apoyo
Disque de support
5 0204375 2
Lockwasher
Spannscheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
6 0201671 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M14 x 35 DIN 933
7 0124082 2
Straight pin
Zylinderstift
Pasador cilindrico
Goupille cylindrique
10m6 x 28 DIN 6325
8 2004872 1
Fitting key
Passfeder
Chaveta
Clavette
A8 x 7 x 32 DIN 6885
9 2001041 2
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
25 x 1,2 DIN 471
10 0034837 4
Countersunk screw
Senkschraube
Tornillo avellanado
Vis noyée
M8 x 30
25Nm/18ft.lbs
ISO 10642
11 0213166 4
Threaded pin
Gewindestift
Varilla roscada
Goupille fileté
M 5x0,5x 6 ISO 4029
BFS 1350AL
Shaft cpl.
Welle kpl.
Árbol cpl.
Arbre cpl.
0008898 - 102
45
/

in other languages